Election Results

November 5th 2019 Election

Totals are from Montgomery County only.

For a complete list of all write-ins please contact the Montgomery County Clerk’s office at 620-330-1200

 This is the final count for this evening.

 (Page does not auto-refresh, please press F5)

 

 

City of Caney

Mayor

Candidate Votes
Tom C. Burk Jr.  128

 

Treasurer

Candidate Votes
Sara Shively  142

 

Council Member – Ward 1

Candidate Votes
Dan Johnston  34

 

Council Member – Ward 2

Candidate Votes
Kenith A. Butts  15

 

Council Member – Ward 3

Candidate Votes
Lori Patterson  42

 

Council Member – Ward 4

Candidate Votes
Keith B. Rogers  39

 

 

City of Cherryvale

 

Mayor

Candidate Votes
Gary D. Minnich 149
John M. Wright  143

 

 

Council Member – Ward 1 Postition 2

Candidate Votes
Don King  265

 

 

Council Member – Ward 2 Position 2

Candidate Votes
Gary Brooks  117
Dan Ward  172

 

 

City of Coffeyville

Commissioners (3)

Candidate Votes
Justin A. Doane  657
Rudy Draper  152
Don W. Edwards  522
Tracy Maxson  575
Jim C. Taylor Jr.  388
Jim C. Taylor Sr.  199
Robert York  811

 

 

City of Dearing

Mayor

Candidate Votes
No Candidate

 

Council Member (5)

Candidate Votes
No Candidates

 

 

City of Elk City

Council Members (3)

Candidate Votes
Eric Bennett  25
Jessica V. Johnson  32
Ellie McCollam  28
Brandon Sanders  29

 

 

City of Havana

Council Members (3)

Candidate Votes
No Candidates

 

 

City of Independence

Commissioners (2)

Candidate Votes
Dean A. Hayse  819
Anthony D. Royse  472
Louis H. Ysusi  681

 

 

City of Liberty

Mayor

Candidate Votes
A. Paul Hawley  25

 

Council Members (5)

Candidate Votes
Mary P. Allen  22
Jim Tallman  18

 

 

City of Tyro

Mayor

Candidate Votes
No Candidate

 

Council Members (5)

Candidate Votes
Wayne E. Blakemore  15
Larry R. Buchholz  9
Jeffery L. Finney  10
Wayne Graham  12

 

 

Coffeyville Community College

Board of Trustees (3)

Candidate Votes
Rob Carter  397
Jimmy Littleford  1094
Sherri Melander  708
Doug Misch  1278
Keith Osborn  703
Dickie Rolls  741
Lora Stalford  806

 

 

Independence Community College

Board of Trustees (3)

Candidate Votes
Kevin Brannum  650
John Eubanks  723
Amber Gaston  459
Harry Karl Johnson  311
Allison LaBatt  285
Ashley Osburn  971
Nicholas Rau  484
Wayne Stephany  404
Kristen L. Torrey  552

 

 

USD 436

District A Position 4

Candidate Votes
Natalie M. Rees  287

District B Position 5

Candidate Votes
Aaron W. Richey  314

District B Position 6

Candidate Votes
Austin Bruce  289

At-Large

Candidate Votes
Rick Wilson  293
This district is drawn from more than one county.  This represents Montgomery County’s totals only.

 

 

USD 445

At – Large (4)

Candidate Votes
Dirk Andrews  665
Jason D. Barnett  688
LaKisha Johnson  830
Marcus Kastler  527
Karen Littleford-Rittenhouse  1056
Magan Martin  534
Gail Misch  1228

 

 

USD 446

At – Large (4)

Candidate Votes
David Bales  660
Charles Barker Sr.  932
Leslie Fox  250
Scott Hines  952
Desirea J. Packard  236
Jennifer Rutledge  821
Tamisha Sewell  511
Melissa Small  949
This district is drawn from more than one county.  This represents Montgomery County’s totals only.

 

 

USD 447

At – Large (4)

Candidate Votes
Gina Booe  273
Gina M. Hester  204
Mandy Lantz  178
Jo Neuburger  261
Randall Studebaker  158
Mark Torkelson  251
This district is drawn from more than one county.  This represents Montgomery County’s totals only.

 

 

Extension District

Wildcat Extension District #14 (2)

Candidate Votes
Chuck Voelker  2454
Warren Newby  2953

 

Special Questions

USD 445 Special Questions

Proposition #1

Option Votes
Yes  813
No  1244

Proposition #2

Option Votes
Yes  880
No  1165