Election Results

August 4th 2020 Primary Election

Totals are from Montgomery County only.

For a complete list of all write-ins please contact the Montgomery County Clerk’s office at 620-330-1200

This is the final count for this evening 

 (Page does not auto-refresh, please press F5)

 

 

National Offices

United States Senator

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Barbara Bollier (D)  687  737 742  742
Robert Leon Tillman (D)  412  437 443  444
Lance Berland (R)  126  128 128  128
John L. Berman (R)  19  19  19  19
Derek C. Ellis (R)  130  135  136  136
Bob Hamilton (R)  254 262  263  263
Kris Kobach (R)  2227  2287  2289  2289
David Alan Lindstrom (R)  185  195  196  197
Roger Marshall (R)  1571  1619 1623  1623
Brian Matlock (R)  192  198  198  198
John Miller (R)  120  122  122  122
Steve Roberts (R)  194  196  196  196
Gabriel Mark Roberts (R)  65  68  68  69

 

United States Representative – 2nd District

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Michelle De La Isla (D)  708  764  769  770
James K. Windholz (D)  386  403  408  408
Jake LaTurner (R)  2905  3001 3006  3007
Dennis Taylor (R)  514  532  532  533
Steve Watkins (R)  1677  1717  1720  1720

 

 

State Offices

State Senator – 14th District

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Michael A. Fagg (R)  54  57  57  57
Bruce Givens (R)  50  53  53  53

 

State Senator – 15th District

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Dan Goddard (R)  2092 2144  2146  2146
Virgil Peck (R)  3034 3129  3135  3136

 

State Representative – 7th District

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Richard J. Proehl (R)  364  372  373  373

 

State Representative – 11th District

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Jim Kelly (R)  2843  2924  2928  2930

 

State Representative – 12th District

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Doug Blex (R)  1561  1607  1610  1610

 

District Court Judge – District 14 Division 3

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Jeffery W. Gettler (R)  4398  4524  4532  4534

 

 

County Offices

County Commissioner District No. 2

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Nicholas Eugene McCollam (R)  1070  1105  1106  1106
Larry McManus (R)  1130  1166  1167  1167

 

County Commissioner District No. 3

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Fred Brown (D)  353  382  385  385
Mike Cordray (R)  613  637  639  639
Gene Tucker (R)  498  515  515  515

 

County Clerk

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Charlotte Scott Schmidt (R)  4622  4759  4767  4769

 

County Treasurer

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Nancy Clubine (R)  4757  4896  4904  4906

 

County Register of Deeds

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Marilyn Calhoun (R)  4635  4767  4775  4777

 

County Attorney

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Lisa D. Montgomery (R)  4529  4659  4667  4669

 

County Sheriff

Candidate

Votes

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Ron J. Wade (R)  3189  3288  3296  3296
Chris V. Williams (R)  2078 2132  2132  2134